0 item(s) - €0.00

Recently added item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.
Compare 0 item(s)
You have no items to compare.
  1. Home
  2. Reverse PoE 8 Port Switch Gigabit 24V (7xPoE IN + 1xPoE OUT) + 2 SFP Managed (WI-PMS310GFR-O)
Reverse PoE 8 Port Switch Gigabit 24V (7xPoE IN + 1xPoE OUT) + 2 SFP Managed (WI-PMS310GFR-O)

Reverse PoE 8 Port Switch Gigabit 24V (7xPoE IN + 1xPoE OUT) + 2 SFP Managed (WI-PMS310GFR-O)

Sku: WI-PMS310GFR-O
Excl. Tax: €105.04 Incl. Tax: €125.00

In stock

WI-TEK Reverse PoE Technology has intelligent Power management feature solving a major problem of powering the device for ISPs. This switch can be powered using Remote Power from customer end using specially designed reliable PoE Wireless Router or any standard PoE Injector (24V DC, 1A).
QR Code:

Details

  • Interface: 8 RJ45 10/100/1000M ports 2SFP ports
  • Network Media: 10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m), 100Base -TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m), 1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m), 1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m), 1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
  • Fan Quantity: Fanless
  • PoE Out: 24V 1A
  • POE Ports(RJ45): POE in Ports:Port1~7,, POE out Port: Port 8, POE pin 4/5+, 7/8-
  • Exchange Capacity: 20G
  • Mac Address Table: 8K
  • Product Size: 285mm*220mm*45mm(L*W*H)
  •  Warranty: 3 Years